INFLUX Magazine Film Awards Season 10

What an incredible season it has been with so many fantastic projects to watch and read.

The INFLUX Magazine Film Awards, Season 10, is happy to announce the winners and finalists of this year's go around.

We are always so excited to see the hard work and creative endeavors people undertake.

All entrants should be proud of having completed a movie or screenplay and seen it come to fruition.  These decisions are never easy and, again, we thank you for sharing your work.

Winners and finalists can get more information here!

Coming Soon: Feature Article, YouTube Announcement, and Reviews!

WINNERS AND FINALISTS BELOW:

BEST IN SHOW

WINNER: Resurrection Time Conspiracy | Written by Jim Carroll

 

BEST FEATURE FINALISTS

WINNER: The Meanest Man in Texas | Director Justin Ward

Created Equal | Director Bill Duke

Artifice | Director Steven Doxey

Silverfish | Director Matthew Thornton

Darcy | Directors Heidi Philipsen & Jon Russell Cring

 

BEST DIRECTOR FINALISTS

WINNER: Created Equal | Director Bill Duke

Glass Ceiling | Director Tash Ann

Mechanism of Life | Director Aleksey Smirnov

The Meanest Man in Texas | Director Justin Ward

Darcy | Directors Heidi Philipsen & Jon Russell Cring

 

BEST SHORT FINALISTS

WINNER: The Man Up The Stairs | Director Rebecca Gosnell

It’s Within | Director Manu

Taste | Director Jay Palmieri Jr.

Sprinkles | Director Roger A. Scheck

The Eve | Director Luca Machnich

It’s Getting Darker Everyday | Director Natalie McMahon

 

BEST MICRO SHORT Winner

WINNER: Neglect | Director Olivia Rose Wallace

 

BEST MUSIC VIDEO

WINNER: Delightful | Performer Katie Garibaldi | Director Anna Haas

 

BEST VISUAL FX

WINNER: Mechanism of Life | Director Aleksey Smirnov

 

BEST SCORE WINNER

WINNER: Artifice | Composer Christopher Doucet

 

BEST ACTRESS

WINNER: Silverfish | Rachelle Grossman

 

BEST ACTOR

WINNER: The Meanest Man in Texas, Mateus Ward

 

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

WINNER: The Meanest Man in Texas, Jamie McShane

 

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

WINNER: The Eve | Director Luca Machnich

 

BEST SCREENPLAY LONG FORM FINALISTS

WINNER: The God Particle: Resurrection by Tom Rico

The Wonderful by Demitra Papadinis

Amber’s Alert by Thada Catalon

The First Time for Penny by Janice Walker

Diminuendo by Paul Gross

In Wonderland by Summer Starrs

Hostage: The True Story of a Kidnapping by Slavica Bogdanov

A Tempest in Texas by Larry Landgraf

Resurrection Time Conspiracy by James Carroll

The Salt Box by Roger J. Rogers

 

BEST SCREENPLAY SHORT FORM

WINNER: Girl in the Painting by Scott Williamson

 

3 Week Diet

Leave a Reply

Terms of Service | Privacy Policy |  Subscribe (RSS)

s2Member®